Our East Indian Sandalwood is grown in sustainably managed plantations in the semi tropical region of Kununurra, Western Australia. This essential oil is utilised commonly in perfumery, cosmetics and incense for its sweet, woody and floral aroma. In skincare, this oil may be helpful for oily, congested skin types, and may also help soothe sensitive, irritated and chapped skin. Additionally Sandalwood may assist with respiratory support. With its beautiful long lasting woody aroma, try Sandalwood in a diffuser blend to uplift your mood, enhance relaxation and meditation or simply to enjoy this beautiful scent.
5ml, 100ml, 10ml, 25ml, 50ml
Sweet woody aroma, with soft creamy floral and balsamic nuances
(Z)-alpha-santalol, (Z)-beta-santalol, (Z)-nuciferol, epi-beta-santalol, (Z)-alpha-trans-bergamotol
uplifting, meditation, perfumery & skincare, aromatheraphy, relaxation
|Country Of Origin||
Australia (Western Australia)
Considered non-toxic, non-irritating and non-sensitising.