Avocado Refined Oil is cold pressed from the popular fruit of the?Persea americana?tree. It is an edible oil though valued in the cosmetics industry for its regenerative?properties.
Avocado oil is one of the highest oils containing mono saturated fatty acids which is used in skincare, with a high vitamin E content. The richness of avocado oil makes it a popular oil for use in all types of skin care and body care; as a moisturiser – including on the scalp, as a massage oil for treatment in spas along with other blended vegetable oils, as an aid in the treatment of skin conditions and as an anti-ageing tool.
Avocado oil is an excellent massage carrier oil used by aromatherapists for a deep massage, in face masks for re-hydrating the skin and in a bath with a sensual essential oil for a treat.
Equal parts Avocado, Argan and Calendula oils help restore the skin after intense exposure to the sun. Use as liberally as you desire though try a skin test first in the event you may react to any of the oils.
Avocado oil is safe for all the family and genders to use regularly.
Store in a cool dry place below 30? and out of the reach of children.